Straight PTFE Key Stopcock

Product Code : EL-GS-10267

Quick Answer: The Straight PTFE Key Stopcock is a straight-pattern stopcock with a PTFE key, listed in sizes 12.5, 14.5 and 18.8 with bore sizes of 2.5, 4.0 and 6.0.

Last updated: October 2026

Key Features

  • PTFE key
  • Straight pattern
  • Sizes 12.5, 14.5 and 18.8
  • Bore sizes 2.5, 4.0 and 6.0

Sizes and Options

SizeBore Size
12.52.5
14.52.5
14.54.0
18.86.0

About This Product

Stopcocks are fitted into glass apparatus to open, close or regulate the flow of a liquid or gas; a straight stopcock passes the flow straight through. A glass version and PTFE needle valve stopcocks are listed separately. The Straight PTFE Key Stopcock is available for supply within India and for export to Chile, Togo, Yemen, Bahamas and Gabon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Which sizes are listed for the Straight PTFE Key Stopcock?
Size 12.5 with bore 2.5, size 14.5 with bore 2.5 or 4.0, and size 18.8 with bore 6.0.

Related: Stopcocks, Glass Straight Stopcock, PTFE Needle Valve Stopcock Straight and PTFE Key Stopcock Burette.

For a quotation on the Straight PTFE Key Stopcock, contact Laboratory Glassware Ambala.

   
Supply of Straight PTFE Key Stopcock from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Works:Manglai, P.O. Khudda Kalan, Ambala Cantt,Haryana 133004

[email protected]

Follow Us